Cabernet Pumas   (Summer 2008) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Bernie Lilavois   209-329-8561     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name CT SO
01. Brambila, Hugo - -
02. Contraz, Jose - -
03. Cruz, Joel - -
04. Gonzales, Mikey - -
05. Lilavois, Bernie - -
06. R, Damlisso - -
07. Ramirez, Jose - -
08. Ramos, Oscar - -
09. Real, DJ - -
10. Santo, Hector - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Pacific Pts GP W L T GF GA GD W L T W L T
    01. Turlock Express 158413735914202211
    02. Cabernet Pumas 148422594019310112
    03. Chico Bigfoot 14842264577202220
    04. OTW Santa Clara 137421553520310111
    05. Sacramento Scorpions 993603957-18220140
    06. Real California FC 381702567-42130040
      Team History

  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 07/08
  • Premier Men Summer 2009
  • Premier Men Summer 2010
  • Premier Arena Soccer League Summer 2007
  •   Cabernet Pumas Schedule MR: Match Report  
    May 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    12 Sat May 31 1:15 pm Cabernet Pumas 12:2 Sacramento Scorpions Turlock Indoor Soccer
    June 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    14 Sun Jun 8 7:00 pm Turlock Express 8:8 Cabernet Pumas Turlock Indoor Soccer
    17 Sat Jun 14 9:15 am Real California FC 3:0 Cabernet Pumas At The Playground 1
    20 Sat Jun 21 1:15 pm Cabernet Pumas 11:5 Chico Bigfoot Turlock Indoor Soccer
    26 Sat Jun 28 6:00 pm Cabernet Pumas 13:5 Real California FC Turlock Indoor Soccer
    July 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    30 Sat Jul 5 7:00 pm OTW Santa Clara 0:3 Cabernet Pumas Off The Wall Soccer Santa Clara
    32 Sat Jul 12 8:00 pm Cabernet Pumas 4:9 OTW Santa Clara Turlock Indoor Soccer
    35 Sat Jul 19 7:00 pm Chico Bigfoot 8:8 Cabernet Pumas Chico Off The Wall Soccer

      Copyright 2010 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.