Sacramento Scorpions   (Summer 2008) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A CT SO
6 F 01. Boyet, Shawn 2 - - - -
12 F 02. Contreraz, Sergio 2 - - - -
10 M 03. Cruz, Edgar 1 - - - -
16 M 04. Duarte, Mikey 2 3 - - -
2 D 05. Duran, Eloy - - - - -
4 M 06. Escobar, Chris 1 - - - -
5 D 07. Escobar, Oscar - - - - -
7 D 08. Gale, Ben 2 1 - - -
14 F 09. Harvey, Eric - - - - -
13 F 10. Hyde, Rob - - - - -
GK 11. Jackson, Mark 1 - - - -
8 D 12. Kelly, Andrew 2 - - - -
3 D 13. Lopez, Jose 1 - - - -
GK 14. Morroy, Iber 1 - - - -
15. Patalano, Daniel 2 - - - -
14 D 16. Powers, Pat 2 - - - -
20 F 17. Reeves, Jason 1 1 - - -
9 F 18. Robinson, Josh 1 - - - -
23 M 19. Sanchez, Hugo 1 1 - - -
17 M 20. Sanchez, Sergio - - - - -
11 F 21. Velazco, Edgar 2 1 - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Pacific Pts GP W L T GF GA GD W L T W L T
    01. Turlock Express 158413735914202211
    02. Cabernet Pumas 148422594019310112
    03. Chico Bigfoot 14842264577202220
    04. OTW Santa Clara 137421553520310111
    05. Sacramento Scorpions 993603957-18220140
    06. Real California FC 381702567-42130040
      Team History

  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 07/08
  • Premier Men Summer 2009
  • Premier Men Summer 2010
  • Premier Arena Soccer League Summer 2007
  • Premier Men Winter 2008/09
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Arena Open Cup 2009
  • Premier Men Winter 2009/10
  •   Sacramento Scorpions Schedule MR: Match Report  
    May 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    12 Sat May 31 1:15 pm Cabernet Pumas 12:2 Sacramento Scorpions Turlock Indoor Soccer
    June 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    19 Sat Jun 14 8:30 pm Sacramento Scorpions 4:8 Chico Bigfoot Arden Indoor Soccer 1
    36 Sat Jun 21 9:15 am Real California FC 2:7 Sacramento Scorpions At The Playground 1
    18 Tue Jun 24 8:00 pm Turlock Express 8:3 Sacramento Scorpions Turlock Indoor Soccer
    24 Sat Jun 28 7:00 pm Sacramento Scorpions 3:0 OTW Santa Clara Arden Indoor Soccer 1
    July 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    28 Sat Jul 5 7:00 pm Sacramento Scorpions 7:8 Turlock Express Arden Indoor Soccer 1
    23 Sun Jul 13 11:00 am Sacramento Scorpions 6:0 Real California FC Arden Indoor Soccer 1
    16 Sat Jul 19 7:00 pm OTW Santa Clara 11:4 Sacramento Scorpions Off The Wall Soccer Santa Clara
    August 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    27 Sat Aug 2 7:00 pm Chico Bigfoot 8:3 Sacramento Scorpions Chico Off The Wall Soccer

      Copyright 2010 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.