Wenatchee Fire   (Winter 08/09) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
  Front Office:


2, 5th St.
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Main: 509-888-5200
Assistant Coach
  Jamie Richards   509-668-1768     EMAIL 
Sales Mgr, Mdse, and Advertising
  Dave Ryles   509-669-3283     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
01. Avilez, Rene 5 2 4
D 02. Barboza, Juan 8 1 3
F 03. Brown, Garret 12 5 3
04. Cabrera, Diego 2 - 1
1 05. Campos, Alvaro 1 - -
9 06. Delong, Steve 1 - -
07. Earl, Dion 4 3 1
08. Galvan, Miguel 5 1 2
09. Garcia, Andy 2 2 -
F 10. Garcia, Junior 11 19 12
D 11. Garcia, Rafael 11 2 -
F 12. Hammer, Brandon 7 6 -
M 13. Hernandez, Avi 10 8 -
M 14. Infante, Antonio 8 1 3
6 15. Mallek, Scott 1 - -
F 16. McLeod, Bryan 1 - -
M 17. Megson, Alex 11 22 3
18. Navarro, Victor 1 - -
GK 19. Otto, Craig 8 - -
F 20. Richards, Jamie 6 6 -
21. Robles, Felix 6 3 2
22. Rodriguez, Jonathan 1 - -
GK 23. Ryles, Tristen 7 - -
D 24. Valencia, Al 13 3 5
D 25. Viveros, Juan 10 6 3
26. Yanez, David 6 6 4

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Professional GP W L T GF GA W L W L
    01. 1790 Cincinnati Express 161330142758053
    02. California Cougars 1612401971217252
    03. Denver Dynamite 169701331265344
    04. Edmonton Drillers 1293082806231
    05. Calgary United 16880109845335
    06. St. Louis Illusion 168801391226226
    07. Texas Outlaws 168801181483553
    08. Detroit Waza 167901111276217
    09. Saskatoon Accelerators 1156060533125
    10. Tigres Dorados MRCI Oaxaca 651051243021
    11. Auge del DF 651045223021
    12. Colorado Lightning 164120771023517
    13. Cuernavaca 530222152010
    14. Machado 532018170032
    15. Revolucion Tijuana 521223180120
    16. Liverpool 522123212200
    17. Deportivo Lomas 522113130220
    18. Wenatchee Fire 162140991822608
    19. Constructores de Chilpancingo 624027481212
    20. UABC Ensenada 50500150302
    21. Tecolapan del Estado de Mexico 606021500303
    22. Monterrey La Raza - - - - - - - - - -
    23. San Diego Sockers - - - - - - - - - -
    24. Springfield Spirits - - - - - - - - - -
    25. West Virginia Quantum Force - - - - - - - - - -
    26. Chico Bigfoot - - - - - - - - - -
    27. Tyler Threat - - - - - - - - - -
    28. Derby City Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    29. Windsor Border Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    30. Golden Strikers - - - - - - - - - -
    31. Spokane - - - - - - - - - -
    32. Exhibition TBA - - - - - - - - - -
    33. US Open - - - - - - - - - -
      Team History

  • Professional Arena Soccer League Arena Open Cup 2009
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Champions Cup
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Winter 09/10
  • Premier Men Winter 2009/10
  •   Wenatchee Fire Schedule MR: Match Report  
    November 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    10 Sat Nov 15 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 7:15 California Cougars Town Toyota Center
    27 Sat Nov 29 7:15 pm Denver Dynamite 11:6 Wenatchee Fire Denver Sports Center
    20 Sun Nov 30 6:00 pm Colorado Lightning 15:14 Wenatchee Fire Budweiser Events Center
    December 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    11 Sat Dec 6 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 3:12 Texas Outlaws Town Toyota Center
    12 Sun Dec 14 6:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 7:10 Edmonton Drillers Town Toyota Center
    14 Sat Dec 27 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 6:12 California Cougars Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    January 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    15 Sun Jan 4 6:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 6:7 Calgary United Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    16 Sun Jan 11 6:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 10:4 Denver Dynamite Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    97 Sat Jan 17 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 9:10 US Open Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    13 Sat Jan 24 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 9:11 Denver Dynamite Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    7 Wed Jan 28 7:15 pm California Cougars 13:6 Wenatchee Fire Stockton Arena
    February 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    137 Fri Feb 13 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 18:7 Spokane Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    37 Sat Feb 21 7:15 pm Calgary United 22:2 Wenatchee Fire Subway Soccer Centre
    41 Sun Feb 22 2:00 pm Saskatoon Accelerators 18:2 Wenatchee Fire Credit Union Centre
    9 Thu Feb 26 7:15 pm California Cougars 19:3 Wenatchee Fire Stockton Arena
    March 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    152 Sat Mar 7 Exhibition TBA 3:0 Wenatchee Fire
    153 Sun Mar 8 Exhibition TBA 3:0 Wenatchee Fire

      Copyright 2010 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.