Colorado Lightning   (Winter 08/09) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
No current Front Office contact information.
General Manager
  Don Tumminia   970-619-0217     EMAIL 
Head Coach
  John Wells   719-440-2438     EMAIL 
Soccer Operations
  Shannon Clarke   970-692-1770     EMAIL 
Support Services
  Brandon Smith   970-420-7886     EMAIL 
Media Relations
  Emily Sutherland   228-365-1479     EMAIL 
Sales, Marketing, Sponsorships
  Randy Silber   720-560-1933     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
01. Amaya, Rafael - - -
GK 02. Archuleta, Michael 10 2 2
D 03. Barrera, Wilmer 5 - 1
3 D 04. Brannan, Doug 7 1 -
05. Clitnovici, Mark 1 1 -
M 06. Cooksey, Billy 3 - -
07. Cooper, Phil 1 1 -
M 08. Cousins, Zach 11 14 4
D 09. Cromie, Mark 11 8 2
D 10. Deacon, Craig 11 4 1
10 F 11. Dominguez, Luis 7 6 5
M 12. Elbaum, Josh 6 7 6
D 13. Fallin, Josh 7 1 -
13 14. Garcia, Chris 1 - -
15. Gibbens, Zac 1 - -
21 D 16. Hill, Josh 1 - -
GK 17. Jackson, Phillip 1 - -
24 18. King, Aaron 2 2 -
15 M 19. Londono, Jose 1 - -
20. McKim, Brent 1 - -
M 21. Mendozza, Ben 11 4 1
15 M 22. Merriman, James 4 4 -
D 23. Monroe, Roby 5 1 1
22 24. Nummy, Jimmy 4 3 1
M 25. Quinn, Chad 5 - -
D 26. Ramos, Juan 2 - 1
M 27. Sfaira, Mehdi 9 7 1
F 28. Slaughter, Ryan 10 1 2
14 M 29. Stumpf, Kris 4 - -
10 M 30. Thompson, Craig 1 1 -
31. Wells, John 1 - -
7 M 32. Zelin, Clayton 12 9 6

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Professional GP W L T GF GA W L W L
    GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; W: L: W: L:
    01. 1790 Cincinnati Express 161330142758053
    02. California Cougars 1612401971217252
    03. Denver Dynamite 169701331265344
    04. Edmonton Drillers 1293082806231
    05. Calgary United 16880109845335
    06. St. Louis Illusion 168801391226226
    07. Texas Outlaws 168801181483553
    08. Detroit Waza 167901111276217
    09. Saskatoon Accelerators 1156060533125
    10. Tigres Dorados MRCI Oaxaca 651051243021
    11. Auge del DF 651045223021
    12. Colorado Lightning 164120771023517
    13. Cuernavaca 530222152010
    14. Machado 532018170032
    15. Revolucion Tijuana 521223180120
    16. Liverpool 522123212200
    17. Deportivo Lomas 522113130220
    18. Wenatchee Fire 162140991822608
    19. Constructores de Chilpancingo 624027481212
    20. UABC Ensenada 50500150302
    21. Tecolapan del Estado de Mexico 606021500303
    22. Monterrey La Raza - - - - - - - - - -
    23. San Diego Sockers - - - - - - - - - -
    24. Springfield Spirits - - - - - - - - - -
    25. West Virginia Quantum Force - - - - - - - - - -
    26. Chico Bigfoot - - - - - - - - - -
    27. Tyler Threat - - - - - - - - - -
    28. Derby City Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    29. Windsor Border Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    30. Golden Strikers - - - - - - - - - -
    31. Spokane - - - - - - - - - -
    32. Exhibition TBA - - - - - - - - - -
    33. US Open - - - - - - - - - -
      Team History

  • Professional Arena Soccer League Arena Open Cup 2009
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Champions Cup
  •   Colorado Lightning Schedule MR: Match Report  
      October 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home  MR  Away  Location  
    1 Sat Oct 25 7:15 pm  California Cougars  10:5   Colorado Lightning Stockton Arena
      November 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home  MR  Away  Location  
    18 Sun Nov 2 7:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  5:8   Texas Outlaws Budweiser Events Center
    19 Sun Nov 16 6:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  10:2   Detroit Waza Budweiser Events Center
    111 Sun Nov 23 5:05 pm  Monterrey La Raza  19:4   Colorado Lightning Arena Monterrey
    20 Sun Nov 30 6:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  15:14   Wenatchee Fire Budweiser Events Center
      December 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home  MR  Away  Location  
    28 Sat Dec 6 7:15 pm  Denver Dynamite  9:10   Colorado Lightning Denver Sports Center
    38 Fri Dec 19 7:15 pm  Edmonton Drillers  7:4   Colorado Lightning Servus Place
    40 Sat Dec 20 7:15 pm  Saskatoon Accelerators  5:3   Colorado Lightning Credit Union Centre
    22 Sun Dec 28 6:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  7:8   Denver Dynamite Budweiser Events Center
      January 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home  MR  Away  Location  
    21 Sun Jan 4 4:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  4:2   St. Louis Illusion Fort Collins Indoor Soccer
    87 Fri Jan 9 8:30 am  Denver Dynamite  5:4   Colorado Lightning Colorado Sports Center
    23 Sun Jan 18 6:30 pm  Colorado Lightning  3:7   1790 Cincinnati Express Fort Collins Indoor Soccer
    31 Sat Jan 31 7:15 pm  Denver Dynamite  9:6   Colorado Lightning Denver Sports Center
      February 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home  MR  Away  Location  
    8 Thu Feb 12 7:15 pm  Exhibition TBA  3:0   Colorado Lightning Stockton Arena
    17 Fri Feb 13 7:15 pm  Exhibition TBA  3:0   Colorado Lightning Wenatchee Valley Sportsplex
    24 Sun Feb 22 6:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  0:3   Exhibition TBA Budweiser Events Center
    151 Sat Feb 28   Exhibition TBA  3:0   Colorado Lightning
      March 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home  MR  Away  Location  
    25 Sun Mar 8 5:00 pm  Colorado Lightning  5:9   Denver Dynamite Budweiser Events Center

      Copyright 2009 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.