Texas Outlaws   (Winter 08/09) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
  Front Office:


8851 Ice House Drive
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
Ownership Group
  The Capstan Group   415-453-8500     EMAIL 
General Manager, Texas Outlaws
  Marco Juarez   817-846-8843     EMAIL 
Director of Marketing and PR
  Jesus Padilla   469-533-8213     EMAIL 
Head Coach
  Kevin Leonard   469-235-7325     EMAIL 
Director of Camps and Clinics
  Dario Sala   469-525-3198     EMAIL 
General Manager, TCG Arena
  Corey Whitmire   817-793-7448     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
1 01. Aldaba, Luis 3 - -
4 02. Allen, Lance 4 - 1
3 03. Andrews, John 14 5 5
24 04. Antonia, Daniel 1 2 1
4 M 05. Arredondo, Gabe 2 4 -
17 06. Castro, Jose 5 3 1
7 07. Djouz, Yassive 2 - -
10 M 08. Gallardo, Ricky 3 - -
15 09. Garcia, Frederico 2 4 1
5 10. Gotcher, Jason 3 1 -
12 11. Harrigan, Jamie 9 8 3
1 GK 12. Huber, Matt 1 - -
13. Hudson, Keegan 2 5 2
9 14. Jama, Anthony 13 6 3
23 GK 15. Jochelson, Adam 9 - 2
13 16. Lee, Jared 9 1 -
17. Leonard, Kevin 1 - -
2 18. Lewis, Anthony 9 3 2
6 19. Martinez, John 10 11 1
24 20. Mbemba, Franck 2 4 -
14 M 21. Mitchell, Jess 2 - -
2 22. Padilla, Jesus 1 - -
10 23. Pereira, Renato 6 7 2
12 24. Pickard, Garrett 4 6 4
5 25. Puscas, Adrian 8 4 1
13 26. Rowland, Mark 4 1 3
18 M 27. Saku, Conrad 2 - -
11 F 28. Salas, Chuck 6 5 4
29. Schell, Dominic 1 1 3
18 30. Shamu, Patrick 2 1 4
17 F 31. Thompson, Shane 1 - -
7 32. Uremovich, Michael 4 5 3
4 33. Van Zandt, Matt 5 2 -
12 F 34. Wadsworth, Spencer 1 2 -
12 35. Warner, David 6 1 -
6 36. Waters, Jon 8 1 -
15 37. Waugh, Chris 3 - 1
5 F 38. Wileman, Chase 1 1 1
15 39. Zindel, Kellan 6 12 6
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Professional GP W L T GF GA W L W L
    01. 1790 Cincinnati Express 161330142758053
    02. California Cougars 1612401971217252
    03. Denver Dynamite 169701331265344
    04. Edmonton Drillers 1293082806231
    05. Calgary United 16880109845335
    06. St. Louis Illusion 168801391226226
    07. Texas Outlaws 168801181483553
    08. Detroit Waza 167901111276217
    09. Saskatoon Accelerators 1156060533125
    10. Tigres Dorados MRCI Oaxaca 651051243021
    11. Auge del DF 651045223021
    12. Colorado Lightning 164120771023517
    13. Cuernavaca 530222152010
    14. Machado 532018170032
    15. Revolucion Tijuana 521223180120
    16. Liverpool 522123212200
    17. Deportivo Lomas 522113130220
    18. Wenatchee Fire 162140991822608
    19. Constructores de Chilpancingo 624027481212
    20. UABC Ensenada 50500150302
    21. Tecolapan del Estado de Mexico 606021500303
    22. Monterrey La Raza - - - - - - - - - -
    23. San Diego Sockers - - - - - - - - - -
    24. Springfield Spirits - - - - - - - - - -
    25. West Virginia Quantum Force - - - - - - - - - -
    26. Chico Bigfoot - - - - - - - - - -
    27. Tyler Threat - - - - - - - - - -
    28. Derby City Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    29. Windsor Border Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    30. Golden Strikers - - - - - - - - - -
    31. Spokane - - - - - - - - - -
    32. Exhibition TBA - - - - - - - - - -
    33. US Open - - - - - - - - - -
      Team History

  • Professional Arena Soccer League Champions Cup
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Winter 09/10
  • Premier Men Winter 2009/10
  •   Texas Outlaws Schedule MR: Match Report  
    November 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    18 Sun Nov 2 7:00 pm Colorado Lightning 5:8 Texas Outlaws Budweiser Events Center
    50 Sat Nov 15 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 13:6 Texas Outlaws The Game Arena
    42 Sun Nov 16 6:15 pm Texas Outlaws 4:8 Denver Dynamite TCG Arena at NYTEX Sports Centre
    43 Sat Nov 29 7:15 pm Texas Outlaws 6:5 Calgary United TCG Arena at NYTEX Sports Centre
    December 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    4 Fri Dec 5 7:15 pm California Cougars 9:10 Texas Outlaws Stockton Arena
    11 Sat Dec 6 7:15 pm Wenatchee Fire 3:12 Texas Outlaws Town Toyota Center
    44 Sat Dec 13 7:15 pm Texas Outlaws 8:6 St. Louis Illusion TCG Arena at NYTEX Sports Centre
    January 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    112 Sun Jan 4 Monterrey La Raza 15:7 Texas Outlaws Arena Monterrey
    46 Sat Jan 10 7:15 pm Texas Outlaws 5:9 Monterrey La Raza TCG Arena at NYTEX Sports Centre
    47 Sat Jan 24 7:15 pm Texas Outlaws 4:16 California Cougars Arena Athletics
    February 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    56 Sat Feb 7 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 8:9 Texas Outlaws The Game Arena
    45 Sun Feb 8 3:00 pm Texas Outlaws 6:15 St. Louis Illusion The Game Arena
    48 Sat Feb 28 7:15 pm Texas Outlaws 15:13 Tyler Threat Arena Athletics
    March 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    39 Fri Mar 6 7:15 pm Edmonton Drillers 13:10 Texas Outlaws Servus Place
    36 Sat Mar 7 7:15 pm Calgary United 7:8 Texas Outlaws Subway Soccer Centre
    49 Sun Mar 8 6:15 pm Texas Outlaws 0:3 Exhibition TBA Arena Athletics

      Copyright 2010 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.