St. Louis Illusion   (Winter 08/09) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
10 D 01. Alagic, Vedad 10 - 11
17 D 02. Andrews, Ricky 6 5 2
23 D 03. Angus, Cal 1 - -
04. Anzalone, John 4 - -
05. Banner, Mike 2 5 2
M 06. Beverige, Ross 2 - -
M 07. Boyer, Brad 2 1 -
D 08. Brazzil, Pat 2 - -
3 09. Christofilakos, Peter 1 1 1
10. Crook, Greg 1 1 -
11. David, Shaun 2 5 2
19 D 12. Dedic, Taib 6 1 1
7 F 13. Doran, Daryl 1 2 -
14 F 14. Gemoules, Roger 11 9 5
3 M 15. Genovese, Joe 2 2 -
20 F 16. Gibbs, Brandon 12 6 8
13 17. Hansen, Shan 1 - -
6 F 18. Hilson, Dan 1 1 -
14 M 19. Hot, Senad 1 1 -
D 20. Hutchinson, Rich 2 - -
2 F 21. Ibricic, Anel 3 5 -
11 M 22. Judiscak, Justin 7 3 3
9 F 23. Kafedzic, Elvir 7 23 10
25 M 24. Kirchhoff, Mike 2 5 -
3 D 25. Knopp, Chris 1 - -
4 M 26. Kordic, Damir 5 3 2
1 GK 27. Kudic, Ilfan 4 - -
D 28. Lanter, Adam 3 1 1
18 D 29. Little, Matt 4 - -
15 D 30. McMillian, Justin 12 6 6
17 31. Modeer, Eric 1 1 -
16 M 32. Nelson, Harry 1 1 -
8 D 33. Newsom, DJ 5 2 -
99 GK 34. Norsic, Jason 9 - -
21 F 35. Reiniger, Joe 5 15 6
36. Schell, Dominic 1 1 -
25 37. Snyder, Darren 1 - 1
12 M 38. Thibodeau, Kevin 1 1 -
24 39. Ulloa, Daniel 4 2 -
19 40. Utley, Mike 1 - -
6 D 41. Walton, Mali 6 1 4
13 M 42. Zaegel, Mike 10 9 4
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Professional GP W L T GF GA W L W L
    01. 1790 Cincinnati Express 161330142758053
    02. California Cougars 1612401971217252
    03. Denver Dynamite 169701331265344
    04. Edmonton Drillers 1293082806231
    05. Calgary United 16880109845335
    06. St. Louis Illusion 168801391226226
    07. Texas Outlaws 168801181483553
    08. Detroit Waza 167901111276217
    09. Saskatoon Accelerators 1156060533125
    10. Tigres Dorados MRCI Oaxaca 651051243021
    11. Auge del DF 651045223021
    12. Colorado Lightning 164120771023517
    13. Cuernavaca 530222152010
    14. Machado 532018170032
    15. Revolucion Tijuana 521223180120
    16. Liverpool 522123212200
    17. Deportivo Lomas 522113130220
    18. Wenatchee Fire 162140991822608
    19. Constructores de Chilpancingo 624027481212
    20. UABC Ensenada 50500150302
    21. Tecolapan del Estado de Mexico 606021500303
    22. Monterrey La Raza - - - - - - - - - -
    23. San Diego Sockers - - - - - - - - - -
    24. Springfield Spirits - - - - - - - - - -
    25. West Virginia Quantum Force - - - - - - - - - -
    26. Chico Bigfoot - - - - - - - - - -
    27. Tyler Threat - - - - - - - - - -
    28. Derby City Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    29. Windsor Border Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    30. Golden Strikers - - - - - - - - - -
    31. Spokane - - - - - - - - - -
    32. Exhibition TBA - - - - - - - - - -
    33. US Open - - - - - - - - - -
      Team History

  • Professional Arena Soccer League Arena Open Cup 2009
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Winter 09/10
  • Premier Men Winter 2009/10
  •   St. Louis Illusion Schedule MR: Match Report  
    November 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    50 Sat Nov 15 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 13:6 Texas Outlaws The Game Arena
    52 Fri Nov 28 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 8:5 Calgary United The Game Arena
    December 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    60 Sat Dec 6 7:30 pm 1790 Cincinnati Express 7:5 St. Louis Illusion Game Time Training Center
    53 Fri Dec 12 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 15:5 Detroit Waza The Game Arena
    44 Sat Dec 13 7:15 pm Texas Outlaws 8:6 St. Louis Illusion TCG Arena at NYTEX Sports Centre
    January 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    29 Sat Jan 3 9:00 pm Denver Dynamite 8:4 St. Louis Illusion Parker Fieldhouse
    21 Sun Jan 4 4:00 pm Colorado Lightning 4:2 St. Louis Illusion Fort Collins Indoor Soccer
    69 Sun Jan 11 10:30 am Detroit Waza 8:13 St. Louis Illusion Compuware Sports Arena
    54 Fri Jan 23 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 16:7 California Cougars The Game Arena
    93 Sat Jan 24 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 5:3 US Open The Game Arena
    55 Sat Jan 31 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 6:5 1790 Cincinnati Express The Game Arena
    February 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    56 Sat Feb 7 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 8:9 Texas Outlaws The Game Arena
    45 Sun Feb 8 3:00 pm Texas Outlaws 6:15 St. Louis Illusion The Game Arena
    64 Sat Feb 14 7:30 pm 1790 Cincinnati Express 13:7 St. Louis Illusion Game Time Training Center
    57 Fri Feb 20 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 10:5 Springfield Spirits The Game Arena
    March 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    51 Sat Mar 7 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 4:11 1790 Cincinnati Express The Game Arena
    72 Sun Mar 8 7:00 pm Detroit Waza 15:7 St. Louis Illusion Compuware Sports Arena
    April 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    164 Sat Apr 18 7:15 pm St. Louis Illusion 8:3 Detroit Waza The Game Arena

      Copyright 2010 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.