San Diego Sockers   (Winter 08/09) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
12 F 01. Barton, Josh 1 - -
4 D 02. Beltran, David 1 - -
5 D 03. Calderson, Carlos 1 - 1
04. Chiles, Kraig 1 2 1
17 M 05. Cloutier, Braeden 1 - -
7 M 06. Hetherington, Nate 1 2 1
10 M 07. Luna, Miguel 1 - 1
18 D 08. Martin, Scott 1 - 1
09. Medina, Anthony 1 - -
2 D 10. Meissner, Kevin - - -
8 M 11. O'Connor, Brian 1 1 -
16 D 12. Quinn, Damien 1 - -
13. Roty, Tim 1 - -
11 M 14. Rovira, Diego 1 1 -
1 GK 15. Salvagio, Phil - - -
22 M 16. Velazquez, Tony - - -
3 M 17. Wright, Paul 1 - -
18. Wunderle, Eric 1 1 1

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Professional GP W L T GF GA W L W L
    01. 1790 Cincinnati Express 161330142758053
    02. California Cougars 1612401971217252
    03. Denver Dynamite 169701331265344
    04. Edmonton Drillers 1293082806231
    05. Calgary United 16880109845335
    06. St. Louis Illusion 168801391226226
    07. Texas Outlaws 168801181483553
    08. Detroit Waza 167901111276217
    09. Saskatoon Accelerators 1156060533125
    10. Tigres Dorados MRCI Oaxaca 651051243021
    11. Auge del DF 651045223021
    12. Colorado Lightning 164120771023517
    13. Cuernavaca 530222152010
    14. Machado 532018170032
    15. Revolucion Tijuana 521223180120
    16. Liverpool 522123212200
    17. Deportivo Lomas 522113130220
    18. Wenatchee Fire 162140991822608
    19. Constructores de Chilpancingo 624027481212
    20. UABC Ensenada 50500150302
    21. Tecolapan del Estado de Mexico 606021500303
    22. Monterrey La Raza - - - - - - - - - -
    23. San Diego Sockers - - - - - - - - - -
    24. Springfield Spirits - - - - - - - - - -
    25. West Virginia Quantum Force - - - - - - - - - -
    26. Chico Bigfoot - - - - - - - - - -
    27. Tyler Threat - - - - - - - - - -
    28. Derby City Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    29. Windsor Border Stars - - - - - - - - - -
    30. Golden Strikers - - - - - - - - - -
    31. Spokane - - - - - - - - - -
    32. Exhibition TBA - - - - - - - - - -
    33. US Open - - - - - - - - - -
      Team History

  • Professional Arena Soccer League Arena Open Cup 2009
  • Professional Arena Soccer League Winter 09/10
  • Premier Men Winter 2009/10
  •   San Diego Sockers Schedule MR: Match Report  
    November 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2 Sun Nov 9 6:15 pm California Cougars 6:4 San Diego Sockers Stockton Arena
    December 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    92 Sat Dec 27 7:15 pm San Diego Sockers 7:1 US Open
    January 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    95 Sun Jan 11 6:15 pm California Cougars 12:7 San Diego Sockers Stockton Arena

      Copyright 2010 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.