Central Oregon Steelheaders   (Winter 2008/09) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Manager
  Scott Storjohann   H: 541-390-1429     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
M 01. Arreola, David 2 - -
D 02. Davis, Cam 2 - -
03. Delvallar, Jorge 2 - -
04. Eriza, Gus - - -
M 05. Garcia, Adrian 2 1 -
06. Gutierrez, Gabe 2 - -
D 07. Hernandez, Marv 1 - -
M 08. Herzog, Mike 2 - -
09. Lundy, Tyler 1 - -
M 10. Marks, Mike 1 - -
GK 11. Read, Jeff 2 - -
D 12. Ring, Gabe 2 - -
D 13. Steele, Josh 2 - -
F 14. Storjohann, Eric 2 2 -
15. Storjohann, Scott 2 - -
16. Wilson, Dustin 1 - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Mens Premier Pts GP W L T GF GA GD W L T W L T
    01. Alamo City Warriors 248800853253400400
    02. Tacoma Stars 228701563125400301
    03. Kansas City Kings 228701851768400301
    04. South Natomas All-Stars 218710774037400310
    05. New York Shockers 219720472522400320
    06. Denver Dragons 218710774235110600
    07. Richmond United 218710594514400310
    08. Cincinnati Kings Reserves 217700532825300400
    09. OTW Santa Clara 198611684028400211
    10. HSF Colonials 18862046406400220
    11. San Diego Fusion 187610523418400210
    12. Ft. Collins Fury 188620623032310310
    13. Chico Bigfoot 168521643727211310
    14. Vitesse Dallas 167511613229400111
    15. Central Oregon Steelheaders 158530706010400130
    16. Golden Strikers 158530715813320210
    17. Northern Colorado Cutthroats 15853057543310220
    18. DFW Tornados 158530573027310220
    19. Winchester Impact 15853047452310220
    20. Springfield Spirits 148422554213112310
    21. Sacramento Scorpions 138431604515220211
    22. Bladium Rosal 1384315053-3211220
    23. Quantum Force 138431745123220211
    24. WSA Rapids 12844059554310130
    25. CNY United 12945040382220230
    26. Arizona Heat 1274304243-1300130
    27. Virginia Legacy 12844043430310130
    28. Fredericksburg Generals 12844051465220220
    29. Springfield Demize (MO) 1294505365-12220230
    30. Las Vegas Knights 10834150464220121
    31. Tyler Threat 1083416167-6211130
    32. Waza Reserve 107331574215111220
    33. Merced Atlas 982334860-12211022
    34. Dynamite Reserves 983504350-7220130
    35. Austin Amp'd 983504354-11220130
    36. Piasa FC 882423341-8220022
    37. Wenatchee Fire Reserve 782514673-27211040
    38. Swanner United Futbol Club 762312438-14211020
    39. Soccer Nation 682603459-25130130
    40. FC Fury 2 682604763-16230030
    41. Snohomish Skyhawks 581525759-2121031
    42. San Diego Surf 481612849-21031130
    43. Basin United 381702583-58130040
    44. Lubbock Lonestar 371602272-50120040
    45. Outlaws Reserve 381702567-42130040
    46. Fuerza Latina 381702577-52130040
    47. Turlock Express 180714261-19031040
    48. Manchester FC 07070533-28040030
    49. Pikes Peak FK 080802989-60040040
    50. Maryland Tigers 080801637-21040040
    51. Cleveland Pride 080803393-60050030
      Team History

  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 2005/06
  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 2006/07
  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 2007/08
  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 2009/10
  • Premier Arena Soccer League Winter 2010/11
  •   Central Oregon Steelheaders Schedule MR: Match Report  
    December 2008
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1 Sat Dec 6 7:00 pm Central Oregon Steelheaders 11:5 Basin United
    5 Sat Dec 13 7:00 pm Tacoma Stars 9:2 Central Oregon Steelheaders
    January 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    8 Sat Jan 3 7:00 pm Central Oregon Steelheaders 11:7 Wenatchee Fire Reserve
    9 Sat Jan 10 7:00 pm WSA Rapids 9:4 Central Oregon Steelheaders
    11 Sun Jan 11 3:30 pm Wenatchee Fire Reserve 10:8 Central Oregon Steelheaders
    15 Sat Jan 24 7:00 pm Basin United 4:8 Central Oregon Steelheaders
    17 Sat Jan 31 7:00 pm Central Oregon Steelheaders 11:10 Snohomish Skyhawks
    February 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    19 Sat Feb 7 7:00 pm Central Oregon Steelheaders 15:6 WSA Rapids
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Nov 1  (current as of 2/13/11 2:31 pm)

      Copyright 2011 PASL. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.